The United States Court Of International Trade Declares The Importation Of Cannabis Paraphernalia Legal
[…] Therefore, as a federal agency in charge of enforcing federal importation and exportation laws and regulations, CBP is tasked with denying and seizing drug paraphernalia.
However, 21 U.S.C. § 863(f) contains two exemptions to this prohibition, one of which applies to “a person [ ] authorized by local, State, or Federal law to manufacture, possess, or distribute such items[.]” (Emphasis added.)