The United States Court Of International Trade Declares The Importation Of Cannabis Paraphernalia Legal
[…] Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. § 863(a), it is “unlawful for any person (1) to sell or offer for sale drug paraphernalia; (2) to use the mails or any other facility of interstate commerce to transport drug paraphernalia; or (3) to import or export drug paraphernalia.” (Emphasis added.)
Sponsored![6 Creative Ways Legal Document Automation Drives Greater Efficiences](https://abovethelaw.com/uploads/2022/09/ATL-SPONSORED-CONTENT-IMAGE-1-150x150.png)